Inde.
Inde.
Maurya -322 à -185. Quasiment l'ensemble de l'Inde.
Candragupta -322
Bindusara -297
Asoka -273
Dasarata -232
Samprati
Salisuka
Bridhadratha -185
Moghols 1526-1858. Unité de l'Inde. cf: Dynastie Tartare.
Nord.
Saisunaga -650 à -362.
Sisunaga -650
Kakavarna
Ksemadharman
Ksemarit
Bimbisara -522
Ajatasatsu -494
Darsaka -467
Udasin -443
Nandivardhana -410
Mamanandin -410
Nanda -362 à -322.
Mahapadma -362
8 successeurs.
Sunga -185 à -73.
Pusyamitra -185
Agnimitra -148
Vasujyestrha -135
Vasumitra -127
Odruka
Pulindaka
Ghosavasu
Vajramitra
Bhagavata
Devabhuti -73
Kawa -73 à -28.
Vasudeva -73
Bhumimitra -63
Narayana -49
Susarman -37
Indo-Scythes -70 à 78.
Namijada -70
Moga -58
Azès I
Azilizès
Azès II
Sodas
Gondophasès -20 à 48
Pakorès
Kusana 30 à 450.
Kujulakasa (Kadphisès I) 30
Vimakahphisa (Kadphisès II) 78 à 110
Soter Megas 110
Kaniska I 120 à 162
Vasiska
Kaniska II
Huviska 180 à 185
Vasuska
Vasudeva I 200
Ksatrapa Occidentaux 120-380.
Castana 130
Jayadaman
Rudradaman I
Damajadasri I
Rudrasimha I 181-191.
Jivadaman 198
Rudrasena I 199 à 222
Samghadaman 222
Damasena 223 à 235
Vijayasena 241 à 249
Isvaradatta
Damajadasri II 250 à 254
Rudrasena II 255 à 272
Visvasimha
Bhartridaman 281 -294
Vivasena 294-304
Rudrasimha II 304-318
Yasodaman 318-329
Rudradaman II 329-348
Rudrasena III 348-378
Simhasena 378 à 382
Rudrasena IV
Satyasimha
Rudrasimha III 388
Gupta 320 à 510.
Candragupta I 320
Samudragupta 335
Candragupta II Vikramaditya 375
Kumaragupta I 414
Skandagupta Vikramaditya 455
Pragupta 467
Narasimhagupta 467
Kumaragupta II 469
Budhagupta 477
Bhanugupta 496
Ganga Orientaux 496-1434.
Narasimha I 1238
Bhanudeva I 1264
Narasimha II 1279
Bhanudeva II 1306
Narasimha III 1328
Bhanudeva III 1352
Narasimha IV 1378
Bhanudeva IV 1414-1434.
Huns Hephthalites 500 à 533.
Tormana 500
Mihirakula 502 -533
Harsa Vardhana 606 à 647.
Somvamsi VII au VIII.
Pratihara 725-1036.
Nagabhata I 725
Kakustha 740
Devaraja 755
Vatsaraja -800
Nagabhata II 800-825
Rama 825-840
Mihira Bhoja -893
Mahendrapala I 893-907
Mahipala 907-914
Mahendrapala II 946
Devapala 948
Vijayapala 960
Rajyapala 1008
Trilonacapala 1019-
Yasahpala -1036
Pala 750-1197.
Gopala I 750
Dharmapala 770
Devapala
Vigrahapala I
Barayanapala
Rajyapala
Gopala II
Vigrahapala II 966
Mahipala 978
Nayapala
Vigrahapala III 1074
Ramapala
Kumarapala 1142
Mahendrapala
Manadrapala
Govindapala 1161
Indradyumnapala 1197
Kesari VIII au XI.
Candella 830 à 1182.
Kalacari 925 à 1218.
Pawar 1000 à 1305.
Gaharwar 1040 à 1193.
Yasovigraha 1040
Mahicandra
Candradeva 1070
Vigrahapala
Bhuvanapala
Gopala
Madanapala 1118
Govindacandra 1155
Rajyapala
Vijayacandra
Jayacandra -1193
Sena 1050-1202.
Hamantasena
Vijayasena 1100
Vallalasena 1158
Laksmanasena 1199
Madhavasena
Visvarupasena
Kesavasena
Cauhan 1130 à 1192.
Royaume de Lahore 1206à 1211, Sultanat de Delhi 1211 à 1526 et 1540 à 1556. cf: Inde.
Sultanat du Bengale 1336 à 1576. cf: Inde.
Subadars du Bengale 1713 à 1765.
Nawabs d'Oudh 1724 à 1856.
Sikhs 1799 à 1849.
Dogra 1846 à 1952.
Sud.
Andhra Satavahana -230 à 225.
Ksaharata 78 à 226.
Bhumaka
Nahapana 120.
Ushavadata
Iksavaku 195 à 300.
Cutukula 200-250.
Abhirastraiku 250 à 500.
Kadamba 250 à 565.
Iksavaku 195 à 300.
Cutukula 200-250.
Abhirastraiku 250 à 500.
Kadamba 250 à 565.
Vaka-Taka 300 à 450.
Salan-Kayana 300 à 450.
Pallava 300 à 893.
Bappa
Sivaskandavarman
Vijayaskandavarman
Vijayabuddhavarman
Buddhyankura
Kalabhartar
Cutapallava Skandavarman I
Virakurca
Skandasisya Skandavarman II
Simhavarman I 436-
Skandavarman III 460-
Nandivarman
Visnugopa
Simhavarman II
Kumaravisnu I
Buddhavarman
Kumaravisnu II
Nandivarman I
Simhavarman III
Simhavisnu 575
Mahendravarman I 600
Narasimhavarman I 640
Mahendravarman II
Paranesvaravarman I 650
Narasimhavarman II
Mahendravarman III
Paranesvaravarman II
Nandivarman II 750
Dantivarman 800
Nandivarman III 840
Niripatungavarman 860
Aparajitavarman 880
Gangas Occidentaux 400 à 977.
Madhava I
Ayyavarman 450
Madhava II 470
Sivamara I 750-
Sripurusa
Ranavikrama 815
Rajamalla
Satyavakya 870
Ereyappa 934
Raccamalla I 949
Butuga II 949
Naruladeva 953
Raccamalla II
Marasimha II 963-974
Pancaladeva 974
Raccamalla III 974-977
Visnukundin 450 à 615.
Maitraka 470 à 790.
Calukya Antérieurs 500 à 757.
Pandya 590 à 620.
Calukya Orientaux 611 à 1063.
Visnuvardhana I 611-632
Jayasimha I 632-663
Indra 663-663
Visnuvardhana II 663-672
Mangi Yuvaraja 672-696
Jayasimha III 696-709
Kokkili 709-709
Visnuvardhana III 709-746
Vijayaditya I 746-764
Visnuvardhana IV 764-799
Vijayaditya II 799-843
Visnuvardhana V 843-844
Vijayaditya III 844-888
Bhima I 888-918
Vijayaditya IV 918-918
Amma I 918-925
Vijayaditya V 925-925
Tada 925-925
Vikramaditya 925-926
Bhima II 926-927
Yuddhamalla 927-934
Visnuvardhana VI 934-945
Amma II 945-970
Danarnava 970-973
usurpateur Bhima 973-1003
Saktivarman 1003-1015
Vimaladitya 1015-1022
Rajaraja I Visnuvardhana VII 1022-1063
Rastrakuta 757 à 973.
Dantidurga 757
Krsnaraja I 758-
Govinda II 779
Dhruva 783
Govinda III 810
Amoghavarsa I -877
Krsnaraja II 877-
Indra III 915
Amoghavarsa II 918
Govinda IV 933
Amoghavarsa III 937
Krsnaraja III 949
Khotika
Kakka II 973
Cola 836 à 1074.
Vijayalaya 836-870
Aditya I 870-906
Parantaka 906-953
Aditya II 960
Madurantaka
Rajararaja I 985-
Rajendra Coladeva I 1014-1042
Rajadhiraja I 1042-1052
Rajendra Parakesarivarman 1052-1062
Virajendra 1062-1070
Adhirajendra 1070-1074
Capotka 866 à 974.
Calukya Postérieurs 973-1190.
Ahavamalka Taila II 973-997
Satyasraya 997-
Vikramaditya V 1009-
Jayasimha II -1040
Somesvara I 1040-1068
Somesvara II 1068-
Vikramaditya VI 1100
Somesvara III -1138
Jagadekamalla II 1138-1150
Nurmandi Taila II 1150-
Somesvara IV 1183-
Calukya Solanki 974 à 1232.
Mularaja I 990
Camundaraja 996
Vallabharaja 1009
Durlabharaja 1009
Bhimadeva I 1022
Karnadeva 1063
Jayasimha Siddharaja 1093
Kurmarapala 1143
Ajayapala 1172-1176
Mularaja II 1176-
Bhimadeva II 1197
Caluyka Cola 1074 à 1267.
Rajendra Kulottunga I 1074-
Vikramacola 1118-
Kulottunga II 1134
Rajaraja II -1162
Rajadhiraja II -1178
Kulottunga III 1178-
Rajaraja III 1261-1245
Rajendra III 1245-1267
Hoysala 1110 à 1342.
Bittadeva 1111-1141
Narasimhadeva I 1141-1173
Viraballala II 1173-1220
Narasimhadeva II 1220-1234
Virasomesvara 1234-1254
Viranarasimha III 1254-
Viraramanatha -1292
Viraballala III 1292-1342
Travancore 1125 à 1325.
Kakatiya 1150 à 1323.
Betmaraja
Prodaraja 1150
Rudra 1163
Mahadeva
Ganapati -1259
Rudradevi 1259-
Prataparudradeva 1300
Krsna -1323
Yadava 1190 à 1312.
Bhillama I 1190-
Jaitugi I
Simghana 1200
Jaitugi II
Krsnadeva 1247
Mahadeva -1271
Ramacandra 1271-
Samkara -1312
Vaghela 1232 à 1297.
Ahsan Shahi 1334 à 1378.
Rajas de Vijayanagar 1336 à 1565.
. Sangama 1336-1486.
Harihara I 1336
Bukka I 1354
Harihara II 1377
Bukka II 1404
Devaraya I 1406
Vira Vijaya 1422
Devaraya II 1425
Mallikarjuna 1447
Virupaksa 1465
Praudhadevaraya 1485
. Saluva 1486-1503.
Saluva Narasimha 1486
Immadi Narasimha 1492
. Tuluva 1503-1565.
Narasa Nayaka 1503
Vira Narasimha 1503
Krsadevaraya 1509
Acuyta 1529
Venhata I 1542
Sadavisa 1542
Imrad Shahi 1484 à 1574.
Adil Shahi 1490 à 1686.
Yusuf 1490
Isma'il 1510
Mallu 1534
Ibrahim I 1535
Ali I 1557
Ibrahim II 1580
Muhammad 1626
Ali II 1656
Sikandar 1673
Barid Shahi 1492 à 1619.
Qutb Shahi 1518 à 1687.
Aravidu 1570 à 1646.
Marathes 1674 à 1799.
Peswa 1714 à 1818.
Asaf Jahi 1724 à 1948.
Nawabs du Carnatic 1748 à 1801.
Haidar Ali 1761 à 1799.
Wodeyar 1799 à 1947.
Gaikwar XVIII à 1947.
Sindha Holkar XVIII à 1947.
Bhonsla XVIII à 1854.