Inde.

 


 

Inde.

Maurya -322 -185. Quasiment l'ensemble de l'Inde.

Candragupta -322

Bindusara -297

Asoka -273

Dasarata -232

Samprati

Salisuka

Bridhadratha -185

 

Moghols 1526-1858. Unit de l'Inde. cf: Dynastie Tartare.

 


 

Nord.

Saisunaga -650 -362.

Sisunaga -650

Kakavarna

Ksemadharman

Ksemarit

Bimbisara -522

Ajatasatsu -494

Darsaka -467

Udasin -443

Nandivardhana -410

Mamanandin -410

 

Nanda -362 -322.

Mahapadma -362

8 successeurs.

 

Sunga -185 -73.

Pusyamitra -185

Agnimitra -148

Vasujyestrha -135

Vasumitra -127

Odruka

Pulindaka

Ghosavasu

Vajramitra

Bhagavata

Devabhuti -73

 

Kawa -73 -28.

Vasudeva -73

Bhumimitra -63

Narayana -49

Susarman -37

 

Indo-Scythes -70 78.

Namijada -70

Moga -58

Azs I

Azilizs

Azs II

Sodas

Gondophass -20 48

Pakors

 

Kusana 30 450.

Kujulakasa (Kadphiss I) 30

Vimakahphisa (Kadphiss II) 78 110

Soter Megas 110

Kaniska I 120 162

Vasiska

Kaniska II

Huviska 180 185

Vasuska

Vasudeva I 200

 

Ksatrapa Occidentaux 120-380.

Castana 130

Jayadaman

Rudradaman I

Damajadasri I

Rudrasimha I 181-191.

Jivadaman 198

Rudrasena I 199 222

Samghadaman 222

Damasena 223 235

Vijayasena 241 249

Isvaradatta

Damajadasri II 250 254

Rudrasena II 255 272

Visvasimha

Bhartridaman 281 -294

Vivasena 294-304

Rudrasimha II 304-318

Yasodaman 318-329

Rudradaman II 329-348

Rudrasena III 348-378

Simhasena 378 382

Rudrasena IV

Satyasimha

Rudrasimha III 388

 

Gupta 320 510.

Candragupta I 320

Samudragupta 335

Candragupta II Vikramaditya 375

Kumaragupta I 414

Skandagupta Vikramaditya 455

Pragupta 467

Narasimhagupta 467

Kumaragupta II 469

Budhagupta 477

Bhanugupta 496

 

Ganga Orientaux 496-1434.

Narasimha I 1238

Bhanudeva I 1264

Narasimha II 1279

Bhanudeva II 1306

Narasimha III 1328

Bhanudeva III 1352

Narasimha IV 1378

Bhanudeva IV 1414-1434.

 

Huns Hephthalites 500 533.

Tormana 500

Mihirakula 502 -533

 

Harsa Vardhana 606 647.

 

Somvamsi VII au VIII.

 

Pratihara 725-1036.

Nagabhata I 725

Kakustha 740

Devaraja 755

Vatsaraja -800

Nagabhata II 800-825

Rama 825-840

Mihira Bhoja -893

Mahendrapala I 893-907

Mahipala 907-914

Mahendrapala II 946

Devapala 948

Vijayapala 960

Rajyapala 1008

Trilonacapala 1019-

Yasahpala -1036

 

Pala 750-1197.

Gopala I 750

Dharmapala 770

Devapala

Vigrahapala I

Barayanapala

Rajyapala

Gopala II

Vigrahapala II 966

Mahipala 978

Nayapala

Vigrahapala III 1074

Ramapala

Kumarapala 1142

Mahendrapala

Manadrapala

Govindapala 1161

Indradyumnapala 1197

 

Kesari VIII au XI.

 

Candella 830 1182.

 

Kalacari 925 1218.

 

Pawar 1000 1305.

 

Gaharwar 1040 1193.

Yasovigraha 1040

Mahicandra

Candradeva 1070

Vigrahapala

Bhuvanapala

Gopala

Madanapala 1118

Govindacandra 1155

Rajyapala

Vijayacandra

Jayacandra -1193

 

Sena 1050-1202.

Hamantasena

Vijayasena 1100

Vallalasena 1158

Laksmanasena 1199

Madhavasena

Visvarupasena

Kesavasena

 

Cauhan 1130 1192.

 

Royaume de Lahore 1206 1211, Sultanat de Delhi 1211 1526 et 1540 1556. cf: Inde.

 

Sultanat du Bengale 1336 1576. cf: Inde.

 

Subadars du Bengale 1713 1765.

 

Nawabs d'Oudh 1724 1856.

 

Sikhs 1799 1849.

 

Dogra 1846 1952.

 


 

Sud.

Andhra Satavahana -230 225.

 

Ksaharata 78 226.

Bhumaka

Nahapana 120.

Ushavadata

 

Iksavaku 195 300.

Cutukula 200-250.

 

Abhirastraiku 250 500.

 

Kadamba 250 565.

 

 

Iksavaku 195 300.

Cutukula 200-250.

 

Abhirastraiku 250 500.

 

Kadamba 250 565.

 

Vaka-Taka 300 450.

 

Salan-Kayana 300 450.

 

Pallava 300 893.

Bappa

Sivaskandavarman

Vijayaskandavarman

Vijayabuddhavarman

Buddhyankura

Kalabhartar

Cutapallava Skandavarman I

Virakurca

Skandasisya Skandavarman II

Simhavarman I 436-

Skandavarman III 460-

Nandivarman

Visnugopa

Simhavarman II

Kumaravisnu I

Buddhavarman

Kumaravisnu II

Nandivarman I

Simhavarman III

Simhavisnu 575

Mahendravarman I 600

Narasimhavarman I 640

Mahendravarman II

Paranesvaravarman I 650

Narasimhavarman II

Mahendravarman III

Paranesvaravarman II

Nandivarman II 750

Dantivarman 800

Nandivarman III 840

Niripatungavarman 860

Aparajitavarman 880

 

Gangas Occidentaux 400 977.

Madhava I

Ayyavarman 450

Madhava II 470

Sivamara I 750-

Sripurusa

Ranavikrama 815

Rajamalla

Satyavakya 870

Ereyappa 934

Raccamalla I 949

Butuga II 949

Naruladeva 953

Raccamalla II

Marasimha II 963-974

Pancaladeva 974

Raccamalla III 974-977

 

Visnukundin 450 615.

 

Maitraka 470 790.

 

Calukya Antrieurs 500 757.

 

Pandya 590 620.

 

Calukya Orientaux 611 1063.

Visnuvardhana I 611-632

Jayasimha I 632-663

Indra 663-663

Visnuvardhana II 663-672

Mangi Yuvaraja 672-696

Jayasimha III 696-709

Kokkili 709-709

Visnuvardhana III 709-746

Vijayaditya I 746-764

Visnuvardhana IV 764-799

Vijayaditya II 799-843

Visnuvardhana V 843-844

Vijayaditya III 844-888

Bhima I 888-918

Vijayaditya IV 918-918

Amma I 918-925

Vijayaditya V 925-925

Tada 925-925

Vikramaditya 925-926

Bhima II 926-927

Yuddhamalla 927-934

Visnuvardhana VI 934-945

Amma II 945-970

Danarnava 970-973

usurpateur Bhima 973-1003

Saktivarman 1003-1015

Vimaladitya 1015-1022

Rajaraja I Visnuvardhana VII 1022-1063

 

Rastrakuta 757 973.

Dantidurga 757

Krsnaraja I 758-

Govinda II 779

Dhruva 783

Govinda III 810

Amoghavarsa I -877

Krsnaraja II 877-

Indra III 915

Amoghavarsa II 918

Govinda IV 933

Amoghavarsa III 937

Krsnaraja III 949

Khotika

Kakka II 973

 

Cola 836 1074.

Vijayalaya 836-870

Aditya I 870-906

Parantaka 906-953

Aditya II 960

Madurantaka

Rajararaja I 985-

Rajendra Coladeva I 1014-1042

Rajadhiraja I 1042-1052

Rajendra Parakesarivarman 1052-1062

Virajendra 1062-1070

Adhirajendra 1070-1074

 

Capotka 866 974.

 

Calukya Postrieurs 973-1190.

Ahavamalka Taila II 973-997

Satyasraya 997-

Vikramaditya V 1009-

Jayasimha II -1040

Somesvara I 1040-1068

Somesvara II 1068-

Vikramaditya VI 1100

Somesvara III -1138

Jagadekamalla II 1138-1150

Nurmandi Taila II 1150-

Somesvara IV 1183-

 

Calukya Solanki 974 1232.

Mularaja I 990

Camundaraja 996

Vallabharaja 1009

Durlabharaja 1009

Bhimadeva I 1022

Karnadeva 1063

Jayasimha Siddharaja 1093

Kurmarapala 1143

Ajayapala 1172-1176

Mularaja II 1176-

Bhimadeva II 1197

 

Caluyka Cola 1074 1267.

Rajendra Kulottunga I 1074-

Vikramacola 1118-

Kulottunga II 1134

Rajaraja II -1162

Rajadhiraja II -1178

Kulottunga III 1178-

Rajaraja III 1261-1245

Rajendra III 1245-1267

 

Hoysala 1110 1342.

Bittadeva 1111-1141

Narasimhadeva I 1141-1173

Viraballala II 1173-1220

Narasimhadeva II 1220-1234

Virasomesvara 1234-1254

Viranarasimha III 1254-

Viraramanatha -1292

Viraballala III 1292-1342

 

Travancore 1125 1325.

 

Kakatiya 1150 1323.

Betmaraja

Prodaraja 1150

Rudra 1163

Mahadeva

Ganapati -1259

Rudradevi 1259-

Prataparudradeva 1300

Krsna -1323

 

Yadava 1190 1312.

Bhillama I 1190-

Jaitugi I

Simghana 1200

Jaitugi II

Krsnadeva 1247

Mahadeva -1271

Ramacandra 1271-

Samkara -1312

 

Vaghela 1232 1297.

 

Ahsan Shahi 1334 1378.

 

Rajas de Vijayanagar 1336 1565.

. Sangama 1336-1486.

Harihara I 1336

Bukka I 1354

Harihara II 1377

Bukka II 1404

Devaraya I 1406

Vira Vijaya 1422

Devaraya II 1425

Mallikarjuna 1447

Virupaksa 1465

Praudhadevaraya 1485

. Saluva 1486-1503.

Saluva Narasimha 1486

Immadi Narasimha 1492

. Tuluva 1503-1565.

Narasa Nayaka 1503

Vira Narasimha 1503

Krsadevaraya 1509

Acuyta 1529

Venhata I 1542

Sadavisa 1542

 

Imrad Shahi 1484 1574.

 

Adil Shahi 1490 1686.

Yusuf 1490

Isma'il 1510

Mallu 1534

Ibrahim I 1535

Ali I 1557

Ibrahim II 1580

Muhammad 1626

Ali II 1656

Sikandar 1673

 

Barid Shahi 1492 1619.

 

Qutb Shahi 1518 1687.

 

Aravidu 1570 1646.

 

Marathes 1674 1799.

 

Peswa 1714 1818.

 

Asaf Jahi 1724 1948.

 

Nawabs du Carnatic 1748 1801.

 

Haidar Ali 1761 1799.

 

Wodeyar 1799 1947.

 

Gaikwar XVIII 1947.

 

Sindha Holkar XVIII 1947.

 

Bhonsla XVIII 1854.

 


Liste alphabtique.

Les possessions.

Page d'accueil.